The Leading Event for the Oil & Gas Sector in the Russian Far East

24 - 26 September 2019

We are delighted to announce that Registration is now OPEN for booking your 1-to-1 Meetings with Project Operators!

Each attendee can reserve meetings with up to 2 of these Representatives. You will be able to book 2 additional meetings on 24th September, if there are available slots.

To book your 1-to-1 meetings please click the link here >> http://bit.ly/2FBEQTJ 

After you finish your online booking a confirmation will be sent to your email.

To cancel your booking or change the time, please follow the link from your confirmation email. 

You can find a detailed instruction of online booking here:
>> http://www.adamsmithconferences.com/event/oil-gas-sakhalin-russia/download/?id=17629 

25th September:

Exxon Neftegas Ltd.:
09:00-9:30 Natalya Nikolaeva -  Area Procurement Manager

09:00-9:30 Karine Akopyan - Planning & External Reporting Specialist

09:00-9:30 Andrey Yun – Maintenance Superintendent

09:00-9:30 Artyom Donchenko – Project Engineer

09:30-10:00 Alexander Tyugin - Planning and External Interface Supervisor

09:30-10:00 Ekaterina Savelieva – Technical Localization Manager

09:30-10:00 Ksenia Pak – Contracts Lead

09:30-10:00 Maria Shelegina - Acquisition Supervisor

10:00-10:30 Karina Lanchinskaya - Acquisition Services Supervisor

10:00-10:30 Tatyana Churilova - Odoptu Operations Superintendent

10:00-10:30 Svetlana Gurevich – Contracts Lead

10:00-10:30 Pavel Kravtsov – SPO Lead Engineer

RN-Shelf-Arctic LLC:

10:30-12:00 Denis Balabin - Manager of the Design and Construction Department, RN-Shelf-Arctic LLC,Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk

10:30-12:00 Oleg Sivous - Deputy CEO

JSC Elvary Neftegaz:

10:30-12:00 Alexander Novikov – General Manager of JSC Elvary Neftegaz

Gazpromneft Sakhalin:

12:30-14:00 Oleg Sokolov - Deputy General Director for Production Support

12:30-14:00 Alexey Fadeev - Program Manager for Offshore Projects

Sakhalin Energy:

14:30-16:00 Alexander Lapin - Russian Content Manager

14:30-16:00 Marina Kim - Supply Chain Manager Compliance

14:30-16:00 Technical Department Representative – tbc

RN-Sakhalinmorneftegaz:

16:00-17:30 Sergey Khakimov - Executive General Director

16:00-17:30 Pavel Zelenin - Head of Field Development Department - Deputy Chief Geologist

16:00-17:30 Andrey Danilochkin - Deputy General Director for Industrial Safety and Labour Protection

16:00-17:30 Vitaly Pyatkin - Deputy General Director for Procurement

26th September:

Gazpromneft Sakhalin:

10:30-12:00 Artem Garmash - Deputy General Director for Prospective Development and Project Management

Morneftegazproject, JSC (Offshore oil and gas projects):

12:00-13:30 Torochkov Andrey - Deputy Director General - Chief Engineer

12:00-13:30 Levchenko Aleksey - Deputy Director General (purchasing and import substitution)

12:00-13:30 Nazarenko Liudmila - Deputy Director General- long-term development

Please don’t hesitate to contact us if you have any questions:

Ovsanna Adzhamoglyan
Head of Innovations and Customer Experience
+7 495 232 40 60
o.adzhamoglyan@adamsmithconferences.com